Illinois High School Football Top 10 Poll - Week 7

Class 8A
1. Lincoln-Way East (8)
2. Maine South (1)
3. Oswego
4. Homewood-Flossmoor
(tie) Marist
6. Glenbard West
7. Bolingbrook
8. Hinsdale Central
9. Naperville Central
10. Oswego East

Others receiving votes: Stevenson, Naperville Neuqua Valley.

Class 7A
1. Batavia (4)
2. Nazareth (2)
3. East St. Louis (4)
4. Brother Rice
5. Chicago Mt. Carmel
6. Simeon
7. Hononegah
8. Normal Community
9. St. Charles North
10. Belleville West

Others receiving votes: Lincoln Way West, Lake Zurich, Glenbard East, Hoffman Estates, Moline.

Class 6A
1. Cary-Grove (8)
2. Oak Lawn Richards (2)
3. Prairie Ridge
4. Willowbrook
5. Phillips
6. Chatham Glenwood
7. Niles Notre Dame
8. Providence
9. DeKalb
10. Normal West (1)

Others receiving votes: Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield), Quincy, Kenwood, Springfield.

Class 5A
1. Washington (10)
2. Montini (1)
3. Sterling
4. Hillcrest
5. Highland
6. Antioch
7. Metamora
8. Kaneland
9. Decatur MacArthur
10. Carbondale

Others receiving votes: St. Francis, Payton, Sycamore, Peoria Central, Joliet Catholic, Dunlap.

Class 4A
1. IC Catholic (12)
2. Rochester (3)
3. Taylorville
4. Rockford Boylan
5. Columbia
6. Breese Mater Dei
7. Coal City
8. Cahokia
9. Pontiac
10. Richmond-Burton

Others receiving votes: Herrin, Johnsburg, Morris, Fairbury Prairie Central, Raby, Freeburg.

Class 3A
1. Byron (12)
2. Carlinville (1)
3. Monticello (1)
4. Bishop McNamara (3)
5. Farmington
6. Williamsville
7. Beardstown
8. Vandalia
9. DuQuoin
10. Elmwood-Brimfield

Others receiving votes: Lisle, Monmouth-Roseville, Rock Island Alleman, Paris, Paxton-Buckley-Loda, Fairfield.

Class 2A
1. Maroa-Forsyth (13)
2. Orion (3)
3. Decatur St. Teresa
4. Sterling Newman
5. Eastland-Pearl City
6. Illini West (Carthage)
7. Bismarck-Henning
8. Chicago (Hope) Academy
9. Pana
10. Mercer County

Others receiving votes: Nashville, Eldorado, Hamilton West Hancock, Rockridge.

Class 1A
1. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (16)
2. Lena-Winslow
3. Ottawa Marquette (1)
4. Tuscola
5. Princeville
6. Camp Point Central
7. Argenta-Oreana
8. Milledgeville
9. Concord (Triopia)
10. Aurora Christian

Others receiving votes: Athens, Carrollton, Fisher, Sesser (S.-Valier), Forreston, Madison, Arcola.