Illinois High School Football Top 10 Poll - Week 4

Class 8A
1. Lincoln-Way East (8)
2. Homewood-Flossmoor
3. Maine South
4. Loyola
5. Barrington
6. Bolingbrook
7. Oswego
8. Marist
9. Glenbard West
10. Hinsdale Central

Others receiving votes: Edwardsville, Huntley, Stevenson, St. Charles East, Oswego East.

Class 7A
1. Batavia (5)
2. Nazareth (2)
3. East St. Louis (2)
4. Brother Rice
5. Chicago Mt. Carmel
6. Normal Community
7. Simeon
8. Lake Zurich
9. Benet
10. Hononegah

Others receiving votes: Belleville West, Lincoln Way West, Lincoln-Way Central, Moline.

Class 6A
1. Cary-Grove (5)
2. Oak Lawn Richards (3)
3. Prairie Ridge (1)
4. Willowbrook
5. Phillips (1)
6. DeKalb
7. Providence
8. Chatham Glenwood
9. Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield)
10. Normal West

Others receiving votes: Bloomington.

Class 5A
1. Washington (8)
2. Dunlap
3. Montini
4. Highland
(tie)Hillcrest
6. Sterling
7. Antioch
8. Joliet Catholic
9. Peoria Central
10. Decatur MacArthur

Others receiving votes: Woodstock Marian, Sycamore, Kaneland, Carbondale.

Class 4A
1. Rochester (8)
2. IC Catholic (4)
3. Rockford Boylan
4. Morris
5. Taylorville
6. Columbia
7. Richmond-Burton
8. Coal City
9. Geneseo
(tie) Herrin

Others receiving votes: De La Salle, Breese Mater Dei, Johnsburg, Cahokia, Pontiac, Wheaton Academy, Raby, Sandwich.

Class 3A
1. Byron (9)
2. Williamsville (4)
3. Farmington
4. Carlinville (1)
5. Monticello
6. Bishop McNamara
7. Vandalia
8. Rock Island Alleman
9. Beardstown
10. North Boone

Others receiving votes: DuQuoin, Elmwood-Brimfield, Pleasant Plains, Lisle, St. Joseph-Ogden.

Class 2A
1. Maroa-Forsyth (10)
(tie) Orion (3)
3. Rockridge
4. Sterling Newman (1)
5. Decatur St. Teresa
6. Illini West (Carthage)
7. Pana
8. Mercer County
9. Eastland-Pearl City
10. Chicago (Hope) Academy

Others receiving votes: Bismarck-Henning, Nashville, Downs Tri-Valley, Auburn, Red Bud, Hamilton West Hancock, Marshall, El Paso-Gridley.

Class 1A
1. Lena-Winslow (11)
2. Tuscola (1)
3. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (3)
4. Camp Point Central
5. Ottawa Marquette
6. Princeville
7. Aurora Christian
8. Forreston
9. Argenta-Oreana
10. Concord (Triopia)

Others receiving votes: Dakota, Fisher, Madison, Milledgeville, Athens, Dupo, Red Hill, Annawan/Wethersfield.