Daily Sports Highlights

Northwoods League: Growlers vs. Rivets - July, 22, 2019
Northwoods League - Kenosha vs. Rivets
East Summer Basketball League - Week Three
All-Star Baseball Game: BNC vs. NIC-10
Boylan vs. Sycamore - 3A Sycamore Baseball Sectional Semifinals
Illini Bluffs vs. Orangeville - 1A Sterling Softball Super-Sectional Final
Hampshire vs. Hononegah - 4A Baseball Harlem Regional Final
Barrington vs. #3 Boylan - 4A Boys Volleyball Harlem Sectional Semifinals
Harlem vs. Huntley - 4A Girls Softball Harlem Regional Final
Stillman Valley vs. Lisle - 1A Benedictine Girls Soccer Super-Sectional Final
Hononegah vs. Cary-Grove - 3A Guilford Girls Soccer Sectional Semifinals
South Beloit vs. Orangeville - 1A Durand Softball Sectional Semifinals
East vs. Boylan - East Boys Volleyball Regional Quarterfinals
Winnebago vs. Erie-Prophetstown - 2A Pecatonica Baseball Regional Final
Lena-WInslow vs. Aquin - 1A Dakota Regional Baseball
Illinois Valley vs. #8 Rock Valley - NJCAA Baseball Region 4 Tournament
NJCAA Softball - Cuyahoga vs. #1 Rock Valley
Area gymnasts prep for tumbling season with state meet
East vs. #12 Boylan - Boys Volleyball
Jefferson vs. Auburn - Boys Volleyball
NJCAA Baseball - Rock Valley vs. Highland
Guilford vs. Rockford Christian - Baseball
NCAA DIII Softball - Benedictine vs. Regents
NJCAA Baseball - Joliet vs. Rock Valley
NCAA DIII Baseball - Dominican vs. Regents
NCAA DIII Softball - Aurora vs. Regents
NIU vs. Rockford Ravens Rugby
Admirals vs. IceHogs - AHL
Guilford vs. #3 Boylan - Boys Volleyball
Larkin vs. Harlem - Boys Volleyball
Auburn vs. Rockford Christian - Girls Soccer
2019 IKWF State Championships
#17 Miles vs. Highland - NJCAA D1 District 2 Championship
Harlem vs. South Elgin - 4A RVC Boys Basketball Sectional Semifinals
Dixon vs. #5 Notre Dame - 3A Bradley Boys Basketball Sectional Semifinals
St. Charles North vs. #10 East - 4A RVC Boys Basketball Sectional
Lutheran vs. Johnsburg - 3A Johnsburg Boys Basketball Regional Final
Boylan vs. Auburn - 4A East Boys Basketball Regional
Stillman Valley vs. Sterling - 3A Freeport Boys Basketball Regional
Guilford vs. #10 East - 4A East Boys Basketball Regional
Elgin vs. #3 Rock Valley - Region IV Women's Championship
Jefferson vs. Guilford - 4A East Boys Basketball Regional
Belvidere North vs. Boylan - 4A East Boys Basketball Regional
5th Annual Auburn Girls Indoor Track & Field Invite
Lena-Winslow vs. #4 East Dubuque - 1A Galena Boys Basketball Regional
Auburn vs. Boylan - Boys Basketball
South Elgin vs. #9 Boylan - 4A Belvidere North Girls Basketball Sectional
Stillman Valley vs. #1 Aurora Christian -1A Newman Wrestling Sectional
Winnebago vs. #5 Marshall - 2A DeKalb Super-Sectional
Winnebago vs. #5 Marshall - 2A DeKalb Super-Sectional
Oregon vs. Winnebago - 2A Winnebago Girls Basketball Regional
R. Christian vs. Byron - 2A Winnebago Girls Basketball Regional
Orangeville vs. #7 Aquin - 2A Durand Girls Basketball Regional
Durand vs. Alden-Hebron - 2A Durand Girls Basketball Regional
Harvest Christian vs. Oregon - 2A Winnebago Girls Basketball Regional
Belvidere North vs. #5 Boylan - Girls Basketball
Lutheran vs. Winnebago - Girls Basketball
Freeport vs. Auburn - Girls Basketball
Winnebago vs. Belvidere North - Boys Basketball
Dakota vs. Winnebago - Girls Basketball
Aquin vs. Stillman Valley - Girls Basketball
Normal West vs. Hononegah - Boys Basketball
Boylan vs. DeKalb - Boys Basketball
Guilford vs. Batavia - Boys Basketball
Marian Central Catholic vs. Harlem - Boys Basketball
Jefferson vs. Lindblom - Boys Basketball
Stillman Valley vs. Lutheran - Boys Basketball
Boylan vs. Harlem - Boys Basketball
#10 East vs. Guilford - Boys Basketball
Aquin vs. Dakota - Girls Basketball
Pecatonica vs. Winnebago - Boys Basketball
Elgin Academy vs. Christian Life - Boys Basketball
#9 Hononegah vs. #7 Boylan - Girls Basketball
#2 Lena-Winslow/Stockton vs. #3 Dakota - Wrestling
Dakota vs. Durand - Girls Basketball
Lutheran vs. Aquin - Girls Basketball
56th Midlands Championships - College Wrestling
McHenry vs. #9 Boylan - Girls Basketball
Belvidere North vs. Winnebago - Girls Basketball
Belvidere North vs. Aquin - Girls Basketball
Winnebago vs. Marian - Girls Basketball
Marian vs. #9 Boylan - Girls Basketball
Grayslake North vs. Belvidere North - Girls Basketball
Oregon vs. Dixon - Girls Basketball
Freeport vs. Guilford - Girls Basketball
31st Annual Al Dvorak Wrestling Invite - Sunday
31st Annual Al Dvorak Wrestling Invite - Saturday
Galena vs. South Beloit - Boys Basketball
Byron vs. Sterling Newman - Boys Basketball
Winnebago vs. Sterling Newman - Boys Basketball
Byron vs. #6 Lena-Winslow - Boys Basketball
Harlem vs. Boylan - Boys Basketball
Stars vs. IceHogs - December 15, 2018
Rockford East holiday bowling tournament
61st Annual Vito Lopin Relays - Boys Swimming
Parkland vs. #10 Rock Valley - Women's Basketball
Auburn vs. #10 East - Boys Basketball
Belvidere North vs. Jefferson - Boys Basketball
Boylan vs. Belvidere - Boys Basketball
Winnebago vs. #5 Rockford Christian - Boys Basketball
Aquin vs. Dakota - Boys Basketball
Durand vs. Orangeville - Boys Basketball
Jefferson vs. Harlem - Boys Basketball
Hononegah vs. Guilford - Boys Basketball
Belvidere North vs. Boylan - Boys Basketball
#9 Boylan vs. Belvidere North - Girls Basketball
Marian vs. Lutheran - Girls Basketball
Wolves vs. IceHogs - December 8, 2018
#5 Rockford Christian vs. Stillman Valley - Boys Basketball
Kankakee vs. #14 Rock Valley - Men's Basketball
Guilford Viking Invitational - Boys Bowling
Forreston vs. Durand - Boys Basketball
Orangeville vs. Pecatonica - Girls Basketball
Barr scores 1,000th point in Aquin victory
Jefferson vs. Hononegah - Girls Basketball
East vs. Jefferson - Boys Basketball
Harlem vs. Belvidere - Boys Basketball
Guilford vs. Belvidere North - Boys Basketball
Freeport vs. East - Boys Basketball
Guilford vs. Boylan - Boys Basketball
Illinois Central vs. RVC - Mens Basketball
Illinois Central vs. RVC - Womens Basketball
Prairie Ridge vs. Lutheran - Boys Basketball
East Dubuque vs. Winnebago - Boys Basketball
Boylan vs. Guilford - Girls Basketball
RPS205 Tip-Off Classic - Larkin vs. Guilford
RPS205 Tip-Off Classic - McArthur vs. Jefferson
RPS205 Tip-Off Classic - Freeport vs. Marina
RPS205 Tip-Off Classic - Marina vs. Auburn
RPS205 Tip-Off Classic - McArthur vs. Guilford
RPS205 Tip-Off Classic - Pike vs. Jefferson
Belvidere vs. Freeport, Regional Boys Soccer
Girls Volleyball - Freeport vs. Hononegah
Keith vs. Stillman Valley - 1A Byron Regional Semifinals
Oregon vs. Byron - 1A Byron Regional Semifinals
Belvidere North vs. Harlem - Girls Volleyball
Belvidere North vs. Hononegah - Girls Volleyball
NCAA D3 Football - Kalamazoo vs. Regents
NCAA DIII - Martin Luther vs. Regents
Hononegah vs. Guilford - Girls Volleyball
MiLB - Cedar Rapids vs. Snappers
Auburn vs. Freeport - Boys Soccer
Guilford vs. Lutheran - Girls Volleyball
Boylan vs. Lutheran, Girls Volleyball
Winnebago vs. East - Boys Basketball
North vs. Lutheran - Boys Basketball
Melvin Ballard Memorial - Sunday, June 17
Melvin Ballard Memorial - Saturday, June 16
2018 BMX Midwest Nationals
Growlers vs. Rivets - June 10, 2018
Chinooks vs. Rivets - June 9, 2018
48th Annual Seth B. Atwood Golf Classic
Mauh-Nah-Tee-See Match Play Invite
Emily Parlapiano commits to RVC basketball
Aurora C.C. vs. Stillman Valley - Sectional Soccer
Boylan vs. Freeport - Regional Soccer
Guilford vs. Hononegah - Regional Soccer
Rams win IFA Championship
Stillman Valley vs. Harlem
McHenry vs. Auburn - Regional Soccer
Rockford Christian vs. Byron - Regional Soccer
NIC-10 Boys Track & Field
IHSA 3A Sectional Girls Track & Field
Freeport vs. Harlem - Softball
Belvidere North vs. Freeport - Girls Soccer
Woodstock North vs. Hononegah - Softball
NIC-10 Girls Outdoor Track & Field
Big Northern Girls Outdoor Track & Field
Guilford vs. Hononegah - Baseball
Freeport vs. Hononegah - Softball
Harlem vs. DeKalb - Softball
Lutheran vs. Rockford Christian, Baseball
Oregon vs. Forreston, Softball
Guilford vs. Belvidere North - Baseball
Oregon vs. Freeport - Girls Soccer
Oregon vs. Freeport - Girls Soccer
Lutheran vs. Rockford Christian - Girls Soccer
Boylan vs. East - Boys Volleyball
Lake Forest Academy vs. Guilford, Boys Volleyball
IMSA vs. East, Boys Volleyball
Glenbard West vs. Boylan, Boys Volleyball
St. Charles East vs. Freeport - Girls Soccer
Stillman Valley vs. Harlem - Girls Soccer
Rockford Elementary Boys and Girls Basketball Championships
Dixon vs. Harlem, Girls Soccer
Woodstock vs. Guilford, Girls Soccer
Marengo vs. Guilford, Baseball
Rochelle vs. Harlem, Baseball
IKWF State Championships
Byron Track & Field Indoor Preview
Jefferson vs. Larkin, 4A Jacobs Sectional final
St. Francis vs. Boylan, 3A Woodstock North Sectional Semifinals
Dundee-Crown vs. Jefferson, 4A Jacobs Sectional Semifinals
Dixon vs. Metamora, 3A LaSalle-Peru Sectional Semifinals
Auburn vs. Larkin, 4A Jacobs Sectional Semifinal
Newman vs. St. Mel, 1A NIU Super-Sectional
10th Annual Hononegah Girls Indoor Track & Field Classic
Auburn vs. Hononegah - Regional Semifinal
Genoa-Kingston vs. Lutheran - Regional Semifinal
Crystal Lake South - Jefferson
Belvidere - Boylan
Guilford - East
Harlem-Guilford
North-Auburn
North Love girls in IACS State Title game
Girls Indoor Track Auburn Invite
River Ridge vs Lena-Winslow Regional Final
Boylan-Cary Grove
Hononegah-McHenry
Lutheran-Glenbard South
R Christian-S Beloit
Oregon vs North Boone Boys Basketball
Pecatonica vs Orangeville
Aquin vs Stockton Girls Sectional Final
Winnebago vs Harvest Christian Girls Sectional Final
Jefferson vs Harlem Boys Basketball
Lutheran vs North Boone Boys Basketball
Boylan-Huntley
East-Belvidere North
Hononegah-Auburn
Aquin-E Dubuque
Winnebago-Hall
Guilford-Auburn
East-Belvidere
Hononegah-Guilford
North-Boylan
Winnebago-Aurora Christian
Aquin-Durand
GK-Winnebago
East-Harlem girls
Boylan-Hononegah
Winnebago-Byron girls
Dixon-Lutheran girls
Lutheran-Byron girls
Byron-Stillman Valley
Guilford vs. Boylan soccer
Harlem-Hono vb
KCD-Lutheran VB
Boylan-Auburn soccer
Sports Highlights - 8/31
Jefferson-Harlem
Durand-C Life
Sports Highlights - 6/12
Sports Highlights - 6/5
Sports Highlights - 6/1
Sports Highlights - 5/31
Sports Highlights - 5/30
Sports Highlights - 5/24
Sports Highlights - 5/22
Sports Highlights - 5/19
Sports Highlights - 5/5
Sports Highlights - 5/4
Winnebago v. Lutheran - 5/2
Sports Highlights - 4/25
Sports Highlights - 4/24
Sports Highlights - 4/21
Sports Highlights - 4/20
Sports Highlights - 4/17
By  | 

Sports highlights for the day.