Saturday Playoff Roundup

Class 1A
First Round

Carrollton 25, Cumberland 0

Concord Triopia 49, Mount Olive 0

Forreston 41, Alden-Hebron 7

Galena 27, East Dubuque 21

Hales Franciscan 24, Aquin 10

Lena-Winslow 34, Abingdon 19

Maroa-Forsyth 54, Dupo 6

Mooseheart 34, Warren 24

Moweaqua Central A&M 55, Milford High School 27

Ottawa Marquette 44, Luther North 8

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 27, Oblong 6

Stockton 60, Biggsville West Central 21

Villa Grove 48, Winchester-West Central 8
Class 2A
First Round

Althoff Catholic 42, Chester 24

Amboy-LaMoille 36, North Shore Country Day 12

Annawan/Wethersfield 28, Watseka 14

Bismarck-Henning 55, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13

Camp Point Central-Southeastern 40, Argenta-Oreana 29

Carlinville 46, Arthur-Lovington 12

Casey-Westfield 45, Carmi White County 0

Cerro Gordo 1/8Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 3/8 42, Lawrenceville 14

Clifton Central 26, Momence 0

DuQuoin 47, Johnston City 12

Mercer County 25, Morrison 14

Orion 31, Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 24

Rockford Lutheran 62, Rockridge 40
Class 3A
First Round

Benton 28, Robinson 24

Carterville 35, Vandalia 34, OT

Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 59, North Boone 34

Elmwood-Brimfield 34, Champaign St. Thomas More 14

Greenville 55, Anna-Jonesboro 27

Monmouth-Roseville 40, St. Bede 27

Monticello 45, Nokomis 26

St. Joseph-Ogden 42, Aurora Central Catholic 23

Sterling Newman 21, Erie-Prophetstown 6

Tolono Unity 46, Pana 8

Vienna-Goreville 14, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 6

Williamsville 56, North-Mac 8

Wilmington 31, Byron 14

Winnebago 56, Farmington 13
Class 4A
First Round

Charleston 55, Bloomington Central Catholic 10

Chicago (Austin) 30, Chicago Marshall 15

Columbia 57, Mt. Carmel 22

Evergreen Park 23, North Chicago 7

Geneseo 17, Sandwich 0

Harrisburg 44, Herrin 6

Peoria Notre Dame 38, Fairbury Prairie Central 27

Richmond-Burton 41, Harper 32

Rochester 43, Mahomet-Seymour 0

Stillman Valley 49, Plano 28
Class 5A
First Round

Chatham Glenwood 59, Marion 24

Jacksonville 46, Centralia 13

Jerseyville Jersey 39, Mattoon 7

Joliet Catholic 58, Elmwood Park 0

Kaneland 48, Belvidere 0

Montini 54, Bremen 13

Morris 44, Rich East 0

Sycamore 35, Chicago King 13

Woodstock North 68, Sterling 20
Class 6A

Morgan Park 0, Lemont 45
First Round

Cary-Grove 41, Rockford Auburn 7

Crete-Monee 41, Springfield 7

Crystal Lake Central 49, Hyde Park 7

Ottawa 38, Normal Community 17

Richwoods 35, Bloomington 22

Rock Island 47, Normal West 10

St. Patrick 41, Glenbard South 15
Class 7A
First Round

East St. Louis 27, Belleville West 13

Edwardsville 49, Pekin 7

Fenwick 10, Huntley 9

Glenbard West 49, Elk Grove 21

Hononegah 39, Willowbrook 16

Lake Zurich 49, Crystal Lake South 0

Rockford Boylan 28, Jacobs 10
Class 8A
First Round

Chicago Mt. Carmel 30, Brother Rice 9

Conant 14, New Trier 0

Glenbard North 31, Fremd 24

Loyola 41, Evanston Township 0

Maine South 42, Chicago (Lane Tech) 7

Palatine 69, Niles West 42


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
23 WIFR 2523 North Meridian Road Rockford, IL. 61101 Business: 815-987-5300 Fax: 815-965-0981 News: 815-987-5330 Fax: 815-987-5333
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 176131871 - wifr.com/a?a=176131871
Gray Television, Inc.