Oregon Sectional Wrestling Results

103 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Josh Alber Fr. Dakota 34-0 4-0 30
2 Chris Denning Sr. Rock Falls 30-6
3 Garrett Webb Jr. Sterling (Newman Catholic) 41-4 3-2
4 Jacob DeVolder Fr. Orion 36-8

112 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Jake Snow Fr. Sterling (Newman Catholic) 44-3 Tech Fall 5:51 15
2 Miah Shearer Sr. Stillman Valley 39-4
3 Mitch Mallory Sr. Erie (Coop) 32-8 7-6
4 Brady Schlueter Sr. Dakota 35-7

119 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Nick Harrison Sr. Stillman Valley 41-1 9-0 60
2 Chance Shelton So. Harvard 35-10
3 Mitch Hood Sr. Morrison 35-4 12-0
4 Bryce Ivey Fr. Sterling (Newman Catholic) 37-16

125 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 JJ Whaley So. Stillman Valley 36-7 Tech Fall 5:07 45
2 Brian Zahnle Sr. Fulton (H.S.) 29-8
3 Zach Butler Sr. Orion 32-9 3-2
4 Logan Snyder So. Aledo (Mercer County) 37-8

130 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Thorian Twyner Sr. Orion 39-0 Fall 4:42 55
2 Austin Skiles Sr. Aledo (Mercer County) 36-4
3 Maxx Hubbard Jr. Sterling (Newman Catholic) 41-4 2-0
4 Brandon Lizer So. Dakota 37-5

135 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Kadmiel Smith Jr. Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 34-8 Fall 5:17 20
2 Jonathon Ortman Sr. Sterling (Newman Catholic) 38-4
3 Tyler Henken Sr. Hebron (Alden-H.) 31-3 Fall 3:31
4 Nick Temes Sr. Amboy (Coop) 36-5

140 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Mark McDonnell Jr. Morrison 39-1 16-4 50
2 Quincy Kalkbrenner Fr. Lena (L.-Winslow) 33-3
3 Zach Ryder Sr. Fulton (H.S.) 34-5 Fall 3:24
4 Talon Paul So. Stillman Valley 31-10

145 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Steven Bradley Sr. Byron 36-2 2-1 10
2 Tad hawley Sr. Stillman Valley 40-5
3 Zach Nelson So. Aledo (Mercer County) 40-3 Fall 5:54
4 Kevin Wetherell Sr. Rock Island (Alleman) 27-10

152 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Trace Engelkes Jr. Winnebago 33-0 Fall 2:55 35
2 Phillip Oshea Fr. Morrison 22-9
3 Nathan Cowan Jr. Harvard 37-12 Fall 5:18
4 Kelby Kindlesperger Sr. Port byron (Riverdale) 32-10

160 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Dan Stott Jr. Harvard 38-4 6-4 50
2 Zach Patterson Sr. Stillman Valley 35-8
3 Branson Cain Sr. Port Byron (Riverdale) 33-4 3-2 OT
4 Brian Bahrs So. Sterling (Newman Catholic) 18-4

171 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 RJ Troye Jr. Sterling (Newman Catholic) 40-6 Fall 3:36 15
2 Jake Apple Jr. Dakota 37-3
3 Michael Andrukaitis Jr. Rockford (Lutheran) 35-6 Tech Fall 4:41
4 Logan Staver So. Lena (L. Winslow) 35-9

189 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Trey Griffin Sr. Lena (L. Winslow) 35-1 12-3 50
2 Seth Whan Sr. Sherrard 38-2
3 Tim Stahl Sr. Dakota 22-5 3-2
4 Matt McDonnell Jr. Morrison 30-3

215 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Michael Sojka Sr. Winnebago 39-0 16-7 60
2 Clay Chaberski Sr. Genoa (G.-Kingston) 36-3
3 Reid Sealby Jr. Byron 35-6 Fall 2:57
4 Nate Steele Jr. Sherrard 24-11

285 Pounds
Pl Wrestler Yr School W-L Result Seed
1 Mitch Keppy Jr. Port byron (Riverdale) 36-1 8-2 45
2 Cal Breedlove Jr. Kewanee 34-2
3 Alex Wilson Sr. Rock Island (Alleman) 31-9 Fall 2:58
4 Jake Walls Jr. Sterling (Newman Catholic) 37-11


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
23 WIFR 2523 North Meridian Road Rockford, IL. 61101 Business: 815-987-5300 Fax: 815-965-0981 News: 815-987-5330 Fax: 815-987-5333
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 116094699