Metro Medical Services Football Frenzy Coverage

Here are the scores from the games we covered.

Forreston 33 Dakota 8
Boylan 43 Harlem 31
Auburn 28 Belvidere 38
Freeport 35 Jefferson 34
Guilford 37 East 20
North 0 Hononegah 41
East Dubuque 37 Durand 6

Friday's Scores

By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL

Andrew 35, Blue Island Eisenhower 7

Argenta-Oreana 32, Decatur St. Teresa 9

Bishop McNamara 47, St. Ignatius 0

Bismarck-Henning 44, Arcola 0

Bradley-Bourbonnais 35, Kankakee 0

Calloway Co., Ky. 43, Massac County 28

Cary-Grove 21, Lake Zurich 6

Casey-Westfield 28, Newton 13

Champaign St. Thomas More 47, South Fork 0

Chicago (Austin) 61, Douglass 0

Chicago (Carver Military) 26, Bronzeville 20

Chicago Ag Science 22, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 16

Chicago Phoenix Academy 22, Senn 14

Chicago Vocational 40, Chicago King 8

Concord (Triopia) 40, Greenfield-Northwestern 0

Crystal Lake South 16, Crystal Lake Central 6

Dallas Jesuit, Texas 30, Loyola 29

Decatur MacArthur 30, Champaign Centennial 20

Downs Tri-Valley 47, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 0

Eldorado 22, Christopher-Ziegler-Royalton 13

Evergreen Park 52, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 0

Fairbury Prairie Central 39, Mahomet-Seymour 20

Fairfield 42, Elverado 8

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 51, El Paso-Gridley 7

Freeburg 7, Carlyle 6

Freeport 35, Rockford Jefferson 34

Fremd 14, Hersey 7

Fulton 24, Riverdale 20

Galena 7, Polo 0

Galesburg 24, Morton 21

Glenbrook North 48, Chicago (Lane) Tech 24

Hampshire 33, DeKalb 27

Harper 38, Hyde Park 0

Harrisburg 7, DuQuoin 6

Havana 18, Lewistown 14

Herscher 17, Lisle 13

Hononegah 41, Belvidere North 0

Iroquois West-Crescent-Iroquois 38, Blue Ridge 0

Lake Forest 23, Highland Park 0

Lanark (Eastland)-Pearl City 50, Pecatonica 0

Lemont 42, Riverside-Brookfield 0

Lena-Winslow 67, South Beloit 12

LeRoy 63, Fieldcrest 37

Libertyville 62, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 14

Lincoln 22, Springfield Lanphier 14

Macomb 7, Illini West (Carthage) 6

Manley 6, Tilden 0

Manteno 19, Reed-Custer 6

Marion 43, Mattoon 21

Mather 22, South Shore 8

Milford High School 55, Broadlands Heritage 6

Moline 33, Dunbar 12

Monmouth United 39, River Valley 6

Monticello 49, Tuscola 13

Mt. Carmel 38, Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. 19

Normal West 50, Eisenhower 13

O'Fallon def. Madison Prep, Mo., forfeit

Oregon 21, Harvard 7

Palestine-Hutsonville 20, Flora 13

Pana 16, Roxana 15

Pawnee 12, New Berlin-Franklin 6

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30, Effingham 22

Peotone 7, Seneca 6

Pleasant Hill 1/8P.H.-Western Coop 3/8 46, Camp Point Central-Southeastern 0

Pleasant Plains 47, Sangamon Valley 6

Princeville 27, West Prairie 16

Providence 28, Minooka 10

Riverton 49, Petersburg PORTA 13

Rock Falls 20, Marengo 3

Rock Island Alleman 47, Orion 0

Rockridge 58, Sherrard 7

Rolling Meadows 41, Barrington 7

Rushville-Industry 53, Bushnell-Prairie City Avon 20

Shepard 48, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 8

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 41, Martinsville 8

South Shore 28, Phillips 0

Springfield 40, Taylorville 13

St. Charles East 26, Aurora West 21

St. Rita 49, Danville 7

Stark County 40, Oneida (ROWVA) 0

Steinmetz 51, Ottawa 3

Stillman Valley 40, Burlington Central 6

Thornton Fractional South 54, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 12

Tremont 25, Fisher 0

Tri-County 18, Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 15

Villa Grove 82, Danville Schlarman 6

Waterloo 21, Columbia 14

Whitney Young 62, Chicago Little Village 0

Williamsville 50, North-Mac 0

Wilmington 14, Sandwich 0

Winnebago 44, Richmond-Burton 28




 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus