IHSA Football Playoff Pairings

Class 1A
Game 1 — #8 Hebron (Alden-H.) [Coop] (6-3) at #1 Stockton (9-0), TBA

Game 2 — #5 Galena (H.S.) (7-2) at #4 East Dubuque (7-2), TBA

Game 3 — #7 Freeport (Aquin) (6-3) at #2 Rockford (Christian Life) (8-1), TBA

Game 4 — #6 Lena (L.-Winslow) (6-3) at #3 Forreston (7-2), TBA

Game 5 — #8 Milford [Coop] (5-4) at #1 Ottawa (Marquette) (9-0), TBA

Game 6 — #5 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) (7-2) at #4 Abingdon

(A.-Avon) (7-2), TBA

Game 7 — #7 Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [F.-Cornell-Woodland Coop] (6-3) at #2 Toulon (Stark County) (8-1), TBA

Game 8 — #6 Chicago (Leo) (7-2) at #3 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) (7-2), TBA

Game 9 — #16 White Hall (North Greene) (5-4) at #1 Downs (Tri-Valley) (9-0), TBA

Game 10 — #9 Argenta (A.-Oreana) (7-2) at #8 Greenfield [G.-Northwestern Coop] (7-2), TBA

Game 11 — #13 Villa Grove [Coop] (6-3) at #4 Casey (C.-Westfield) (9-0), TBA

Game 12 — #12 Fisher (6-3) at #5 Carrollton (8-1), TBA

Game 13 — #15 Tuscola (5-4) at #2 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) (9-0), TBA

Game 14 — #10 Arthur (A.-Lovington) [Coop] (7-2) at #7 Sidell (Jamaica) [Salt Fork Coop] (8-1), TBA

Game 15 — #14 Heyworth (5-4) at #3 Camp Point (Central) (9-0), TBA

Game 16 — #11 Mt. Olive (7-2) at #6 Mt. Sterling (Brown County) (8-1), TBA

CLASS 2A

Game 1 — #8 Chicago (Luther North) [Coop] (5-4) at #1 Pearl City [Eastland-P.C. Coop] (9-0), TBA

Game 2 — #5 Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) (8-1) at #4 Minonk (Fieldcrest) (8-1), TBA

Game 3 — #7 Momence (6-3) at #2 Clifton (Central) (9-0), TBA

Game 4 — #6 Spring Valley (Hall) (6-3) at #3 Bismarck (B.-Henning) (9-0), TBA

Game 5 — #8 Carthage (Illini West) (6-3) at #1 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (9-0), TBA

Game 6 — #5 Aledo (Mercer County) (8-1) at #4 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [A.-Wethersfield Coop] (8-1), TBA

Game 7 — #7 Beardstown (6-3) at #2 Farmington (8-1), TBA

Game 8 — #6 Knoxville (7-2) at #3 Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] (8-1), TBA

Game 9 — #8 New Berlin [Coop] (5-4) at #1 Cerro Gordo [C.G.-Bement Coop] (9-0), TBA

Game 10 — #5 Athens [Coop] (6-3) at #4 Nokomis [Coop] (7-2), TBA

Game 11 — #7 Virden (North Mac) (5-4) at #2 Auburn (7-2), TBA

Game 12 — #6 Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) [G.R.F.-Chrisman Coop] (5-4) at #3 Carlinville (7-2), TBA

Game 13 — #8 Staunton (5-4) at #1 Fairfield (8-1), TBA

Game 14 — #5 Eldorado (7-2) at #4 Carlyle (8-1), TBA

Game 15 — #7 Carmi (C.-White County) (6-3) at #2 Chester (8-1), TBA

Game 16 — #6 Lawrenceville (7-2) at #3 Gillespie (8-1), TBA

CLASS 3A

First Round

Game 1 — #16 Peru (St. Bede) (5-4) at #1 Winnebago (9-0), TBA

Game 2 — #9 Chicago (Harper) (6-3) at #8 Kankakee (McNamara) (6-3), TBA

Game 3 — #13 Varna (Midland) [River Valley Coop] (6-3) at #4 Erie [E.-Prophetstown Coop] (7-2), TBA

Game 4 — #12 Bloomington (Central Catholic) (6-3) at #5 Stillman Valley (7-2), TBA

Game 5 — #15 Oregon (5-4) at #2 Wilmington (8-1), TBA

Game 6 — #10 Aurora (A. Christian) (6-3) at #7 Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (6-3), TBA

Game 7 — #14 Chicago (Robeson) (6-3) at #3 Chicago (Raby) (7-2), TBA

Game 8 — #11 Kewanee (H.S.) (6-3) at #6 Seneca (7-2), TBA

Game 9 — #8 Pana (H.S.) (5-4) at #1 Williamsville (9-0), TBA

Game 10 — #5 Decatur (St. Teresa) (6-3) at #4 Tolono (Unity) (7-2), TBA

Game 11 — #7 Champaign (St. Thomas More) (6-3) at #2 Monticello (8-1), TBA

Game 12 — #6 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] (6-3) at #3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (7-2), TBA

Game 13 — #8 Freeburg (5-4) at #1 Greenville (9-0), TBA

Game 14 — #5 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) (7-2) at #4 Robinson (7-2), TBA

Game 15 — #7 Vienna [V.-Goreville Coop] (6-3) at #2 Carterville (9-0), TBA

Game 16 — #6 Breese (Central) (6-3) at #3 Mt. Carmel (8-1), TBA

CLASS 4A

First Round

Game 1 — #16 Richmond (R.-Burton) (5-4) at #1 Evergreen Park (9-0), TBA

Game 2 — #9 Chicago (Phillips) (6-3) at #8 Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) (7-2), TBA

Game 3 — #13 Genoa (G.-Kingston) (5-4) at #4 Geneseo (8-1), TBA

Game 4 — #12 Sandwich (5-4) at #5 Plano (8-1), TBA

Game 5 — #15 Elgin (St. Edward) (5-4) at #2 Harvard (9-0), TBA

Game 6 — #10 Aurora (Central Catholic) (6-3) at #7 Chicago (King) (7-2), TBA

Game 7 — #14 Rochelle (5-4) at #3 Chicago (Payton) (8-1), TBA

Game 8 — #11 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) (6-3) at #6 Rockford (Lutheran) (8-1), TBA

Game 9 — #8 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) (5-4) at #1 Columbia (9-0), TBA

Game 10 — #5 Alton (Marquette) (7-2) at #4 Herrin (H.S.) (7-2), TBA

Game 11 — #7 Taylorville (5-4) at #2 Rochester (8-1), TBA

Game 12 — #6 Breese (Mater Dei) (6-3) at #3 Olney (East Richland) (7-2), TBA

Game 13 — #8 Coal City (5-4) at #1 Quincy (Notre Dame) (8-1), TBA

Game 14 — #5 Pontiac (6-3) at #4 Peotone (7-2), TBA

Game 15 — #7 Manteno (5-4) at #2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (8-1), TBA

Game 16 — #6 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) (6-3) at #3 Rock Island (Alleman) (7-2), TBA

CLASS 5A

Game 1 — #16 Chicago (Morgan Park) (5-4) at #1 Lombard (Montini) (9-0), TBA

Game 2 — #9 Woodstock (Marian) (7-2) at #8 Midlothian (Bremen) (8-1), TBA

Game 3 — #13 Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Englewood) (6-3) at #4 Joliet (Catholic Academy) (8-1), TBA

Game 4 — #12 Hampshire (6-3) at #5 Maple Park (Kaneland) (8-1), TBA

Game 5 — #15 Antioch (5-4) at #2 Sycamore (H.S.) (9-0), TBA

Game 6 — #10 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) (7-2) at #7 Chicago (Brooks) (8-1), TBA

Game 7 — #14 Wheaton (St. Francis) (5-4) at #3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (9-0), TBA

Game 8 — #11 Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) (7-2) at #6 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) (8-1), TBA

Game 9 — #16 Peoria (Richwoods) (5-4) at #1 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) (9-0), TBA

Game 10 — #9 Chatham (Glenwood) (7-2) at #8 Peoria (Notre Dame) (7-2), TBA

Game 11 — #13 Carbondale (H.S.) (5-4) at #4 Highland (9-0), TBA

Game 12 — #12 Jerseyville (Jersey) (6-3) at #5 Bartonville (Limestone) (8-1), TBA

Game 13 — #15 Peoria (H.S.) (5-4) at #2 Washington (9-0), TBA

Game 14 — #10 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) (6-3) at #7 Mattoon (7-2), TBA

Game 15 — #14 Decatur (MacArthur) (5-4) at #3 Normal (University) (9-0), TBA

Game 16 — #11 Jacksonville (H.S.) (6-3) at #6 Marion (H.S.) (7-2), TBA

CLASS 6A

Game 1 — #16 Belvidere (North) (5-4) at #1 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) (9-0), TBA

Game 2 — #9 Cary (C.-Grove) (6-3) at #8 Rockford (Guilford) (7-2), TBA

Game 3 — #13 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (5-4) at #4 Lake Villa (Lakes) (8-1), TBA

Game 4 — #12 Bensenville (Fenton) (6-3) at #5 Aurora (Marmion Academy) (7-2), TBA

Game 5 — #15 DeKalb (5-4) at #2 Batavia (8-1), TBA

Game 6 — #10 Rolling Meadows (6-3) at #7 Grayslake (North) (7-2), TBA

Game 7 — #14 Chicago (De La Salle) (5-4) at #3 Crystal Lake (Central) (8-1), TBA

Game 8 — #11 Chicago (Hubbard) (6-3) at #6 Lake Forest (H.S.) (7-2), TBA

Game 9 — #8 Yorkville (5-4) at #1 Oak Lawn (Richards) (8-1), TBA

Game 10 — #5 Oak Forest (7-2) at #4 Summit (Argo) (7-2), TBA

Game 11 — #7 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) (5-4) at #2 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) (8-1), TBA

Game 12 — #6 Romeoville (H.S.) (5-4) at #3 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) (8-1), TBA

Game 13 — #8 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (5-4) at #1 Crete (C.-Monee) (8-1), TBA

Game 14 — #5 Quincy (Sr.) (7-2) at #4 Rock Island (H.S.) (8-1), TBA

Game 15 — #7 Bloomington (H.S.) (6-3) at #2 Normal (Community) (8-1), TBA

Game 16 — #6 East St. Louis (Sr.) (6-3) at #3 Normal (Community West) (8-1), TBA

CLASS 7A

Game 1 — #16 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) (6-3) at #1 Lake Zurich (8-1), TBA

Game 2 — #9 Highland Park (7-2) at #8 Rockton (Hononegah) (7-2), TBA

Game 3 — #13 Arlington Heights (Hersey) (6-3) at #4 Oak Park (Fenwick) (8-1), TBA

Game 4 — #12 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) (6-3) at #5 Wheaton (North) (7-2), TBA

Game 5 — #15 Chicago (Schurz) (6-3) at #2 Schaumburg (H.S.) (8-1), TBA

Game 6 — #10 Chicago (St. Patrick) (6-3) at #7 Geneva (7-2), TBA

Game 7 — #14 Machesney Park (Harlem) (6-3) at #3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (8-1), TBA

Game 8 — #11 Hoffman Estates (Conant) (6-3) at #6 Algonquin (Jacobs) (7-2), TBA

Game 9 — #8 Downers Grove (North) (5-4) at #1 Chicago (Whitney Young) (9-0), TBA

Game 10 — #5 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (7-2) at #4 Chicago (Dunbar) (8-1), TBA

Game 11 — #7 Lisle (Benet Academy) (6-3) at #2 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) (8-1), TBA

Game 12 — #6 Villa Park (Willowbrook) (7-2) at #3 Chicago (St. Rita) (8-1), TBA

Game 13 — #8 Tinley Park (Andrew) (5-4) at #1 Edwardsville (H.S.) (9-0), TBA

Game 14 — #5 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) (6-3) at #4 Pekin (6-3), TBA

Game 15 — #7 Oswego (East) (6-3) at #2 Belleville (West) (7-2), TBA

Game 16 — #6 Plainfield (East) (6-3) at #3 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (7-2), TBA

CLASS 8A

First Round

Game 1 — #16 Chicago (Lane) (5-4) at #1 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (8-1), TBA

Game 2 — #9 Niles (Notre Dame) (6-3) at #8 Palatine (Fremd) (6-3), TBA

Game 3 — #13 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) (6-3) at #4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (8-1), TBA

Game 4 — #12 Skokie (Niles West) (6-3) at #5 Park Ridge (Maine South) (7-2), TBA

Game 5 — #15 Evanston (Twp.) (5-4) at #2 Barrington (8-1), TBA

Game 6 — #10 Gurnee (Warren) (6-3) at #7 Glenview (Glenbrook South) (7-2), TBA

Game 7 — #14 Winnetka (New Trier) (5-4) at #3 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) (8-1), TBA

Game 8 — #11 St. Charles (East) (6-3) at #6 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (7-2), TBA

Game 9 — #16 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) (5-4) at #1 Bolingbrook (9-0), TBA

Game 10 — #9 Plainfield (South) (6-3) at #8 Chicago (Marist) (6-3), TBA

Game 11 — #13 Hinsdale (Central) (5-4) at #4 Oswego (H.S.) (7-2), TBA

Game 12 — #12 Naperville (North) (5-4) at #5 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (7-2), TBA

Game 13 — #15 Orland Park (Sandburg) (5-4) at #2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (8-1), TBA

Game 14 — #10 Downers Grove (South) (6-3) at #7 Naperville (Central) (6-3), TBA

Game 15 — #14 O'Fallon (H.S.) (5-4) at #3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (8-1), TBA

Game 16 — #11 LaGrange (Lyons) (5-4) at #6 Chicago (Simeon) (6-3), TBA



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus