Election Results

Select Race
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 6

Total Votes: 316 Reporting: 100%
Pamela Connell (R) 162
51%
Winner Winner
Marcus Hill Sr. (D) 154
49%
Return To Top

Rockford Park District Commissioner (2 seats)

Total Votes: 11,313 Reporting: 100%
Julianne Elliott 4,279
38%
Winner Winner
Brian Leggero 2,873
25%
Tyler Smith 4,161
37%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Harlem Board of Education (3 seats)

Total Votes: 7,586 Reporting: 100%
Jeffery Starnes 1,291
17%
Larry Barger Jr. 1,139
15%
Heather Kelley 2,134
28%
Winner Winner
George Russell 1,386
18%
Winner Winner
Robert Lockwood 1,636
22%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Rock Valley College Trustee 6-Year Term (2 seats)

Total Votes: 31,908 Reporting: 100%
Maurice West II 5,713
18%
Joseph Fanara 5,558
17%
Bob Trojan 6,626
21%
Winner Winner
Ashley Burks 8,866
28%
Winner Winner
Joseph Arco 3,514
11%
Wladimiro Aguirre 1,631
5%
Return To Top

Rock Valley College Trustee Unexp. 2-Year Term

Total Votes: 17,501 Reporting: 100%
Katherine Kelley 11,252
64%
Winner Winner
David Black 6,249
36%
Return To Top

Loves Park Alderman Ward 1

Total Votes: 241 Reporting: 100%
Gregory Jury (I) 123
51%
Winner Winner
Henry Torgeson Jr. (I) 118
49%
Return To Top

Loves Park Alderman Ward 2

Total Votes: 289 Reporting: 100%
John Pruitt (I) 189
65%
Winner Winner
David Soll (I) 100
35%
Return To Top

Loves Park Alderman Ward 3

Total Votes: 408 Reporting: 100%
Gary Longanecker (I) 65
16%
Doug Allton (I) 310
76%
Winner Winner
Douglas Miller (I) 33
8%
Return To Top

Loves Park Alderman Ward 4

Total Votes: 238 Reporting: 100%
Nancy Warden (I) 147
62%
Winner Winner
Earl Thompson (I) 91
38%
Return To Top

South Beloit Mayor

Total Votes: 827 Reporting: 100%
Alice Schoonover 260
31%
William Tinder 191
23%
Theodore Rehl 376
45%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Cherry Valley Village Trustee (3 seats)

Total Votes: 1,112 Reporting: 100%
Scott Kramer (I) 260
23%
Sally Hollembeak (I) 279
25%
Winner Winner
Jeffrey Fustin (I) 287
26%
Winner Winner
Stephen Appell (I) 286
26%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Durand Village Trustee (3 seats)

Total Votes: 371 Reporting: 100%
John Welsh 43
12%
Frances Waller 115
31%
Winner Winner
Gary Ingram 96
26%
Winner Winner
Gavin Byl 117
32%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Machesney Park Village Trustee District 2

Total Votes: 567 Reporting: 100%
Kate Tammen 254
45%
Steve Johnson 313
55%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Machesney Park Village Trustee District 5

Total Votes: 222 Reporting: 97%
Dwight Genin 54
24%
Terri Bailey 168
76%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

New Milford Village Trustee (3 seats)

Total Votes: 148 Reporting: 100%
Robert Humphries 33
22%
Winner Winner
Deanna Rodgers 46
31%
Winner Winner
Linda Krause 29
20%
Clayton Owens 40
27%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Roscoe Village President

Total Votes: 936 Reporting: 100%
Dale Keller 250
27%
David Krienke 357
38%
Winner Winner
Sharon Atkins 329
35%
Return To Top

Roscoe Village Trustee (3 seats)

Total Votes: 2,424 Reporting: 100%
Scott Richardson 348
14%
John Alexander 397
16%
Carol Gustafson 407
17%
Winner Winner
Lindsey Swanson 570
24%
Winner Winner
Elwood Young 253
10%
Robert Baxter 449
19%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Prairie Hill Board of Education (3 seats)

Total Votes: 920 Reporting: 100%
Nathan Bolin 229
25%
Winner Winner
Matthew Hevrin 233
25%
Winner Winner
Brandie Fago 192
21%
Christy Underwood 266
29%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Rockton Board of Education Unexp. 2-Year Term (2 seats)

Total Votes: 1,245 Reporting: 100%
Gail Johnson 482
39%
Winner Winner
Brian McGuire 381
31%
Brenda Warren 382
31%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Durand Board of Education

Total Votes: 249 Reporting: 100%
Jonathan Manning 117
47%
Brian Channel 132
53%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

North Boone Board of Education (3 seats)

Total Votes: 2,799 Reporting: 100%
Ed Mulholland 687
25%
Winner Winner
Collin Crull 373
13%
Mary Maxey 633
23%
Winner Winner
Richard Hutchinson 360
13%
Joseph Haverly 746
27%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Kinnikinnick Board of Education (3 seats)

Total Votes: 2,210 Reporting: 100%
Scott Richardson 388
18%
Rick Reese 591
27%
Winner Winner
David Young 637
29%
Winner Winner
Bill Thomas 594
27%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Cherry Valley Sales Tax

Total Votes: 449 Reporting: 100%
Yes 374
83%
Winner Winner
No 75
17%
Return To Top

Pecatonica Police Protection Tax

Total Votes: 429 Reporting: 100%
Yes 107
25%
No 322
75%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Pecatonica General Corporate Tax Rate

Total Votes: 430 Reporting: 100%
Yes 144
33%
No 286
67%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

North Park Fire Protection District Ambulance Service Tax

Total Votes: 985 Reporting: 100%
Yes 450
46%
No 535
54%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

North Boone School District Use Facilities Tax for Athletic Stadium

Total Votes: 1,087 Reporting: 100%
Yes 417
38%
No 670
62%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Northwest Fire Protection District Bond Levy

Total Votes: 370 Reporting: 100%
Yes 310
84%
Winner Winner
No 60
16%
Return To Top

Belvidere Alderman Ward 1

Total Votes: 249 Reporting: 100%
Andrew Racz (D) 89
36%
Marty Mast (I) 37
15%
Clayton Stevens (I) 123
49%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Belvidere Alderman Ward 3

Total Votes: 209 Reporting: 100%
Wendy Frank (R) 149
71%
Winner Winner
Daniel Hulina (I) 60
29%
Return To Top

Belvidere Alderman Ward 5

Total Votes: 330 Reporting: 100%
Mark Sanderson (R) 203
62%
Winner Winner
John Sanders (I) 127
38%
Return To Top

Capron Village Trustee (2 seats)

Total Votes: 164 Reporting: 100%
Kenneth Hawes (I) 53
32%
Winner Winner
Elizabeth Kopacz (I) 68
41%
Winner Winner
Steven Cavaliere (I) 43
26%
Return To Top

Poplar Grove Village Trustee (3 seats)

Total Votes: 871 Reporting: 100%
Neeley Erickson (I) 191
22%
Winner Winner
Jeffery Goings (I) 239
27%
Winner Winner
Edward Wethington (I) 152
17%
Ronald Quimby (I) 178
20%
Winner Winner
James Jason Vodnansky (I) 111
13%
Return To Top

Belvidere Board of Education

Total Votes: 2,530 Reporting: 100%
Allison Reid-Niemiec 1,280
51%
Winner Winner
Michael Rathbun 413
16%
Frank Marks 837
33%
Return To Top

Freeport Alderperson Ward 2

Total Votes: 771 Reporting: 100%
Peter McClanathan (P) 501
65%
Winner Winner
Shawn Boldt (C) 270
35%
Return To Top

Freeport Alderperson Ward 3

Total Votes: 271 Reporting: 100%
Art Ross (P) 156
58%
Winner Winner
Ronnie Bush (C) 115
42%
Return To Top

Freeport Alderperson Ward 4

Total Votes: 513 Reporting: 100%
Jodi Miller (P) 419
82%
Winner Winner
Jennie DeVine (C) 94
18%
Return To Top

Freeport Alderperson Ward 5

Total Votes: 342 Reporting: 100%
Patrick Busker (P) 177
52%
Winner Winner
Dennis Endress (C) 165
48%
Return To Top

Davis Village Trustee (3 seats)

Total Votes: 243 Reporting: 100%
Mary Ann Zaleski (I) 61
25%
Winner Winner
Norman Truessel (I) 66
27%
Winner Winner
Chrystle Feinstein (I) 47
19%
Gregory Thomas (I) 69
28%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Freeport Park District Commissioner (2 seats)

Total Votes: 5,529 Reporting: 100%
John Koester 1,635
30%
Tom Jungen 1,975
36%
Winner Winner
Dana Stewart 1,919
35%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Dakota Board of Education (3 seats)

Total Votes: 1,458 Reporting: 100%
Carie Panoske 341
23%
Winner Winner
Norman Truessel 193
13%
Tom Liszka 227
16%
W. Scott Hillman 234
16%
Winner Winner
Shannon Hansen 211
14%
Holly Dimodica 252
17%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Freeport Board of Education (4 seats)

Total Votes: 14,796 Reporting: 100%
Pete Norman 3,455
23%
Winner Winner
Abbe Hayner 2,329
16%
Winner Winner
Jack Sosnowski 2,729
18%
Winner Winner
George McCarty 1,446
10%
Edward Finch 2,751
19%
Winner Winner
Ryan Shirley 2,086
14%
Return To Top

Pearl City Board of Education (3 seats)

Total Votes: 1,796 Reporting: 100%
Jay Andrews 288
16%
Kimberly Williams 245
14%
Nicole Sheffey 324
18%
Winner Winner
Douglas Visel 369
21%
Winner Winner
Richard Sargent 230
13%
Scott Johnson 340
19%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Stephenson County School Facility Sales Tax

Total Votes: 6,564 Reporting: 100%
Yes 1,828
28%
No 4,736
72%
Winner Winner
Return To Top

Oregon Fire Protection District Ambulance Service Tax

Total Votes: 1,424 Reporting: 100%
Yes 1,251
88%
Winner Winner
No 173
12%
Return To Top

Dixon Mayor

Total Votes: 3,111 Reporting: 100%
Liandro Arellano Jr. 2,003
64%
Winner Winner
Jeffrey Kuhn 1,108
36%
Return To Top

Dixon City Commissioner (4 seats)

Total Votes: 11,087 Reporting: 100%
Jesse Arjes 1,310
12%
Winner Winner
Robert Gibler 453
4%
Josie Whaley 748
7%
Mitch Tucker 1,293
12%
Winner Winner
Dennis Considine 1,114
10%
Chuck Brainerd 365
3%
Tamera Brooks 331
3%
Mike Venier 2,324
21%
Winner Winner
Christopher Bishop 1,181
11%
Winner Winner
Ryan Marshall 1,052
9%
M. Colleen Brechon 916
8%
Return To Top

Dixon Board of Education (3 seats)

Total Votes: 9,456 Reporting: 100%
Lorrain McAlister 1,505
16%
Jill Stoker 2,546
27%
Winner Winner
Tom LeMoine 1,015
11%
James Schielein 1,524
16%
Winner Winner
Ronald Lee Hicks 1,048
11%
Scott Johnson 1,818
19%
Winner Winner

Election News

More Election News

23 WIFR 2523 North Meridian Road Rockford, IL. 61101 Business: 815-987-5300 Fax: 815-965-0981 News: 815-987-5330 Fax: 815-987-5333
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.