HCC Announces Dean's List for Fall 2012 Semester

FREEPORT (WIFR) — Highland Community College has announced the dean’s list for the Fall 2012 semester. Students who have completed 12 credit hours or more during the semester and have a minimum of a 3.25 grade point average (GPA), based on a 4.0 scale, are included on the dean’s list. Highest Honors are awarded to students with a perfect 4.0 GPA. High Honors distinction is given to students with a 3.50 to 3.99 GPA, and Honors students earn a GPA between 3.25 and 3.49.

Highest Honors

Baileyville: Joshua Oldenburg
Dakota: Terry Martin
Darlington: Sally Huber
Davis: Tyler Harshbarger, Brandon Holliday, Lucas Larson, Matthew Larson, Pamela Reyes, Caleb Townsend
Dixon: Maryssa Howell
Egan: Rachael Elliott
Elizabeth: Collette Hoagland, Donna Marcotte
Forreston: Jessica Duitsman, Dana Novinson
Freeport: Joshua Beck, Anna Brown, Gloria Dandridge, Andrea Donmeyer, Joshua Estabrook, Jose Garcia-Alemany, Joann Gorsline, Douglas Janicke, Jennifer Janssen, Samantha Jones, Laura Kearney, Paige Mellen, Dennis Miller, Elizabet Noval-Garcia, Joel Peahl, Tamberly Peahl, Michael Roach, Cody Rogers, Alexander Rosc, Ashley Salazar, William Sarver, Clayton Shick , Jeffery Singler, Tami Smith, Paul Strader, Breann White
Galena: Kevin Dieschbourg
Lake Carroll: Megan Woolcock
Lanark: Katelyn Hasken, Samantha Kane, Jenna Simpson
Leaf River: Jeremy Milnes, Andy Wilken, Marcus Wood
Lena: JennyMarie Farmer, Tyler Huttenlocher, Kaitlin Oberle, Laura Robinson, Cassandra Rutter, Laura Setterstrom, Kyle Seuring, Carlee Yeager
Monroe: Marissa Hurlbert, Jenna Stocker
Mount Carroll: Carolyn Miller
Mt Morris: Margaret Rowe, Daniel Gibble
Orangeville: Carrie Scherer
Oregon: Valerie Page, Kimberly Reed, Joseph Ring
Pearl City: Salena DeBoer, Katharyn Jones
Pecatonica: Weronika Kaczmarczyk, Elijah Karvelis, Dale Kemp, Zachary Sutton
Polo: Molly Lust
Savanna: Kathleen Allen
Scales Mound: Lisa Hackney, Suzanne Mazeikis
Scioto Mills: Jackie Warner
Shannon: Kathryn Woessner
Stockton: Ellen Bonvillain, Tamera Millerschone, Renee Westaby
Warren: Amber Hammer

High Honors

Albany: Cody Schultz
Apple River: Tyler Hesselbacher, Peter Loehr, Deidre Stiefel, Alycia VanRaalte
Baileyville: Emily Bardell
Baltimore: Julian Davis
Boston: Jeff Amazan
Brampton: Camar Parkes
Chadwick: Kyle Imel
Cherry Valley: Danielle McCoy
Dakota: Jacob Barr, Matthew Bordner, Michelle Bowers, Brittani Buss, Nancy Riem, Brady Schlueter
Davis: Megan Erickson, Julia Long, Mark Neuzil, Deven Raymond, Evan Russell, Kurtis Schauer, Amber Teeters
Davis Junction: Nicholas Hess, Kassandra Tice
Elizabeth: David Walter
Forreston: Kimberly Akins, Haley DeVries, Matthew Gors, AmandaToms
Freeport: Sarah Anderson, Matthew Bardell, Melissa Bates, Brian Baumgartner, Kasie Beach
Nichole Buss, Lasharrii Carroll, Aaron Cummins, James Dye, Louise Flannery, Jared Forsythe, Sherry Freitag, Caren Freund, Kimberly Frey, Katherine Garman, Stephanie Genthner, Christopher Gentz, Graham Gusloff, Courtney Hickey, Hannah Hills, Elliott Hollis, Kimberly Hopwood, Cortney Hubbard, Kyler Jacobson, Anna Jungles, Lauren Kimpel, Kolin Kutzke, Katie Lehman, Emarc Malavolti, David McDevitt, Bryan McDonald, Chad Melester, Crystal Miller, Dawn Mudore, Michaela Myers, Jennifer Nielsen, Tyler Niesman, Kendra Ostendorf, Kristina Parsons, Kate Peterson, Tracy Pizzolato, Michelle Queckboerner, Benjamin Rahn, Kathleen Raia, Samantha Reeser, Tyler Riem, Emily Roemer, Czenvic Rojer, Samantha Sanna, Anneliese Schrader, Julia Sheppard, Mandy Shick
Katherine Simler, Kristina Skeel, Alexander Smith, Rachel Smith, Donald Spangler, Talia Spencer, Molly Stewart, Katherine Torres, Zachary Vick, Robert Wales, Nicole Walsh, Rebecca Wehrenberg, Joel Wolfrom, Robert Yeagle, Adam Young
German Valley: Samantha Bender, Hannah Curry, Marissa Plock
Hanover: Kelly McSwain, Lauralee Stairs
Lanark: Jennifer Eby, Lisa Koser, Kyndra Nielsen, Kara Weber, Wolodymyr Wirchnianski
Lena: Brianna Diffenderfer, Josef Edler, Andy Lake, Eric Linn, Courtney McInturff, Paige Trebian
McConnell: Alice Webb
Monroe: Kristine Hartwig, Taylor Huffman, Alexandria Mitchell, Sierra Neuenschwander

Honors

Byron: Tyler Nelson
Crystal Lake: Mitchell Havemann
Davis: Kyle Benning, Jaclynn Hagemann, Amy Martinez, Matthew Schroeder
Elizabeth: Jessica Sadler
Forreston: Nickole Jones
Freeport: Kari Aaby, Neil Amill, David Artman, Alec Bear, Hannah Blum, Jennifer Bookman, Christopher Boolman, Ellen Brunner, Frances Bullock, Briana Burns, Tyler Cogghe, Alexandria Downs, Zachery Freeman, Lindsey Grismore, Jacqueline Heiler, Jessica Hernandez, Tamara Hill, Romeo Hollins, Hallie Johnston, Laura Kaeser, Ashli Keith, Zachary Lawson, Nichole Le,
Laura Miller, Ryan Moeller, Mariah Moutrey, Grant Petran, Ashlynn Pierce, Carlos Pineda, Dana Reuber, Meghan Saldecki, Cheick Thiero, Erin Turrell, Waikiki Walker, Bradley Williams, Kathrine Zellweger
Galena: Daniel Moser
German Valley: Candace Keller
Juda: Amber Ramos
Lanark: Courtney Blair, Andrew Ludwig, Megan Miller, Jamie Randall, Benjamin Reed, Fisnik Seferi, Ryan Shaner
Leaf River: Jake Groom, Mikaela Rinehart
Lena: Timothy Farmer, Geoffry Gahm, Shannon McFadden, Justin McNett, Lily Stockton, Sara Werkheiser
Lindenwood: Brandon Wetzel
McConnell: Mackenzie Leverton
Monroe: Alan Holverson
Mt. Morris: Trevor Hulvey, Danielle Osborne, Jozi Steele
Mt. Carroll: Shelley Larem, Amorette Merboth
North Plainfield: Lance Rivera
Orangeville: Chloe Duncan, Kyle Dyson, Brady Pickett
Pearl City: Austin Baumgartner, Katlyn Heinrich, Kathy Lott, Jennifer Scace, Kayla Schneider
Pecatonica: Hailey Bullock, Jessica Murr, Brandon Samuelson, Megan Storey
Ridott: Mathew Chapman, Steven Hasselman
Rockford: Melissa Ogle
Savanna: Hilary Dauphin
Staten Island: Anthony Matthews
Stockton: Jessica Broshous, Alesha Norton, Jodi Rowe, Shayna Vanderheyden
Warren: Alyssa Hess, Janice McNett, Ashlee Musser, MarySue Nobis
Wilson: Brandon Ward
Winslow: Ashley Quies


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
23 WIFR 2523 North Meridian Road Rockford, IL. 61101 Business: 815-987-5300 Fax: 815-965-0981 News: 815-987-5330 Fax: 815-987-5333
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185731092 - wifr.com/a?a=185731092
Gray Television, Inc.