4-H Fair Award Winners

2007 4-H FAIR AWARD WINNERS
QUALITY MEATS DEPARTMENT

Champion Beef Carcass
Michael Ring, Oregon
Reserve Champion Beef Carcass
Joseph Ring, Oregon

Champion Lamb Carcass
Austin LeClere, Forreston
Reserve Champion Lamb Carcass
Tara Reeverts, Byron

Champion Pork Carcass
Alex Cox, Chana
Reserve Champion Pork Carcass
Kyle Hemmersbach, Leaf River

2007 4-H FAIR AWARD WINNERS
POULTRY DEPARTMENT

Champion Sr. Showmanship:
Barby Sweeney, Monroe Center
Reserve Champion Sr. Showmanship:
Josie Woodworth, Monroe Center

Champion Dressed Bird
Robert DeVries, Forreston
Reserve Champion Dressed Bird
Felicia Coleman, Forreston

Champion Egg Exhibit
Felicia Coleman, Forreston
Reserve Champion Egg Exhibit
Barby Sweeney, Monroe Center

Champion Hatched Pen Exhibit
Dylan Moser, Stillman Valley
Reserve Champion Hatched Pen Exhibit
Jeneen Schier, Oregon

Champion Pen of Pigeons
Melissa Homman, Leaf River
Reserve Champion Pen of Pigeons
Kendal Kuelling, Forreston

Top Blue Pen of Pullets
Robert DeVries, Forreston
Top Blue Pen of Cockerels
Josie Woodworth, Monroe Center
Top Blue Pen of Broiler-Fryer
Michaela Spanbauer, Oregon
Top Blue Pen of Roaster Market
Robert DeVries, Forreston
Top Blue Pen of Geese
Josie Woodworth, Monroe Center
Top Blue Pen of Ducks
Dylan Moser, Stillman Valley
Top Blue Pen of Turkeys
Jennifer Bathje, Davis Junction

Grand Champion Pen of Chickens
Robert DeVries, Forreston
Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Chickens
Josie Woodworth, Monroe Center

Grand Champion Pen of Waterfowl (Geese & Ducks)
Dylan Moser, Stillman Valley
Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Waterfowl (Geese & Ducks)
Laura Overmyer, Oregon

Best Club Display
Mighty Clovers, Monroe Center

2007 4-H FAIR AWARD WINNERS
CLOTHING DEPARTMENT

Champion Constructed Garment (Sewing I)
Abbey Osterloo, Forreston
Reserve Champion Constructed Garment (Sewing I) Emily Hanlin, Leaf River

Champion Constructed Non-clothing Exhibit (Sewing I)
Kate Johnson, Oregon
Reserve Champion Constructed Non-clothing Exhibit (Sewing I)
Abbey Osterloo, Forreston

Champion Constructed Garment (Sewing II)
Lindsay Hoyle, Grand Detour
Reserve Champion Constructed Garment (Sewing II)
Felicia Coleman, Forreston

Champion Constructed Non-clothing Exhibit (Sewing II)
Lindsay Hoyle, Grand Detour
Reserve Champion Constructed Non-clothing Exhibit (Sewing II)
Felicia Coleman, Forreston

Champion Constructed Garment (Sewing III)
Katherine Edwards, Byron
Reserve Champion Constructed Garment (Sewing III)
Jennifer Sharron, Forreston

Champion Modified/Redesigned/Recycled Garment (Sewing III)
Rachael Elliott, Egan
Reserve Champion Modified/Redesigned/Recycled Garment (III)
Cassie Smith, Forreston

Best of Show Constructed Garment
Lindsay Hoyle, Grand Detour


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
23 WIFR 2523 North Meridian Road Rockford, IL. 61101 Business: 815-987-5300 Fax: 815-965-0981 News: 815-987-5330 Fax: 815-987-5333
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 8874067 - wifr.com/a?a=8874067