April 4, 2017 Consolidated Election


Return To Elections

April 4, 2017 Consolidated Election

Return To Top

Rockford Mayor

100% Reporting
Thomas P. McNamara (D) 15,244
68%
WinnerWinner
Rudy Valdez (I) 3,675
16%
Brian Leggero (R) 3,043
14%
Ronnie Manns (I) 361
2%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 1

100% Reporting
Timothy J. Durkee (R) 1,845
68%
WinnerWinner
Michael Laskonis (D) 853
32%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 2

100% Reporting
Jonathan Klarer Logemann (D) 1,051
59%
WinnerWinner
Jamie Getchius (R) 718
41%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 3

100% Reporting
Chad Tuneberg (R) 1,218
56%
WinnerWinner
Kayellen DiTomassi (D) 970
44%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 6

100% Reporting
Natavias Ervins (D) 498
59%
WinnerWinner
Craig G. Connell (R) 340
41%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 7

100% Reporting
Ann Thompson-Kelly (D) 541
56%
WinnerWinner
Bryant Moore (I) 426
44%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 9

100% Reporting
William Rose (D) 869
57%
WinnerWinner
Teena Newburg (I) 659
43%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 10

100% Reporting
Franklin C. Beach (R) 1,184
62%
WinnerWinner
James "Jim" Hughes (D) 609
32%
Dyanna Rose Walker (I) 131
7%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 12

100% Reporting
John Beck (R) 1,087
48%
WinnerWinner
Barb Verni-Lau (D) 986
44%
Kelly Goodmonson (I) 169
8%
Return To Top

Rockford Alderman Ward 13

100% Reporting
Linda McNeely (D) 454
72%
WinnerWinner
Robert Esmond (I) 174
28%
Return To Top

Cherry Valley Township Trustee (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Kevin McCarthy (R) 930
23%
WinnerWinner
Jan Klaas (R) 913
22%
WinnerWinner
Donald L. Carlson (R) 835
20%
WinnerWinner
Eugene S. Bolek (I) 747
18%
WinnerWinner
William Wetzbarger (R) 674
16%
Return To Top

Rockford Township Assessor

100% Reporting
Ken Crowley (D) 13,956
58%
WinnerWinner
Jessica Horstman (R) 10,224
42%
Return To Top

Rockford Township Trustee (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Nancy L. Johnson (D) 13,162
20%
WinnerWinner
Frank Manzullo (R) 12,783
20%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth W. Staaf (R) 11,740
18%
WinnerWinner
David Vella (D) 10,099
16%
WinnerWinner
Michael J. Thompson (R) 8,486
13%
David Peyton (R) 8,336
13%
Return To Top

Winnebago Township Supervisor

100% Reporting
Gregory M. Hodges (I) 511
56%
WinnerWinner
Leslee A. Dimke (I) 406
44%
Return To Top

Rockford Board of Education District F

100% Reporting
Michael Connor 1,651
53%
WinnerWinner
Kimberly A. Haley 1,453
47%
Return To Top

Winnebago Board of Education (3 seats)

100% Reporting
Michael Rossol 993
29%
WinnerWinner
Christopher R. Schoeneweiss 923
27%
WinnerWinner
Elizabeth A. Johnson-Lovett 789
23%
WinnerWinner
Duane Lovett 726
21%
Return To Top

Rock Valley College Trustee 6-year Term (2 seats)

100% Reporting
John M. Nelson 23,131
31%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Ray 20,222
27%
WinnerWinner
Angelique Bodine 18,601
25%
Neeley A. Erickson 13,254
18%
Return To Top

Rock Valley College Trustee Unexpired 2-year Term

100% Reporting
Paul Gorski 22,868
55%
WinnerWinner
Marlana Dokken 10,272
25%
Robin Castillo 8,380
20%
Return To Top

Winnebago School District Building Bonds

100% Reporting
No 778
50%
WinnerWinner
Yes 769
50%
Return To Top

Loves Park Mayor

100% Reporting
Greg Jury (I) 1,680
56%
WinnerWinner
John Pruitt (I) 1,331
44%
Return To Top

Loves Park Alderman Ward 1

100% Reporting
Clint W. Little (I) 412
67%
WinnerWinner
David Steffen (I) 207
33%
Return To Top

Loves Park Alderman Ward 2

100% Reporting
Chuck Frykman (I) 320
48%
WinnerWinner
David J. Soll (I) 233
35%
John A. Lee (I) 116
17%
Return To Top

Loves Park Alderman Ward 4

100% Reporting
John Jacobson (I) 250
60%
WinnerWinner
Christopher M. Johnson (I) 167
40%
Return To Top

Loves Park Alderman Ward 5

100% Reporting
A. Marie Holmes (I) 328
60%
WinnerWinner
Allen J. Godin (I) 219
40%
Return To Top

Durand Village President

100% Reporting
Robert M. Corwin 202
77%
WinnerWinner
Gary L. Ingram 61
23%
Return To Top

Machesney Park Village President

100% Reporting
Steve Johnson 1,263
52%
WinnerWinner
Jerry D. Bolin 1,180
48%
Return To Top

Machesney Park Village Trustee District 3

100% Reporting
James A. Kidd 244
56%
WinnerWinner
Heather K. Kelley 193
44%
Return To Top

Pecatonica Village Trustee (3 seats)

100% Reporting
Thomas L. Gipe (I) 344
31%
WinnerWinner
Paula Hachmeister (I) 311
28%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Marie Johnson (I) 233
21%
WinnerWinner
Tom Heister (I) 232
21%
Return To Top

Rockton Village Clerk

100% Reporting
Christina Stewart 1,056
78%
WinnerWinner
Amy Rosenblatt Towne 305
22%
Return To Top

Durand Township Clerk

100% Reporting
Janet C. Cox (I) 139
43%
WinnerWinner
Heidi M. Swanson (I) 112
35%
Emme Rude (I) 70
22%
Return To Top

Pecatonica Township Supervisor

100% Reporting
Joseph L. Musso (I) 575
70%
WinnerWinner
James Dunn (I) 248
30%
Return To Top

Pecatonica Township Trustee (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Richard A. Zimmerman (I) 572
25%
WinnerWinner
Brian Boomer (I) 505
22%
WinnerWinner
James Anderson (I) 450
19%
WinnerWinner
Vernell Sarver (I) 404
17%
WinnerWinner
Jason Newell (I) 379
16%
Return To Top

Rockton Township Trustee (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Paul Williams (I) 1,290
22%
WinnerWinner
Randall Johnson (I) 1,226
21%
WinnerWinner
Dean Mohring (I) 1,209
21%
WinnerWinner
Peter Church (I) 1,125
20%
WinnerWinner
Russell Tiritilli (I) 885
15%
Return To Top

Roscoe Township Supervisor

100% Reporting
Jim Benkovich (I) 2,512
63%
WinnerWinner
Steve Connell (R) 1,449
37%
Return To Top

Roscoe Township Clerk

100% Reporting
Rhonda Surratt (I) 2,424
62%
WinnerWinner
Patricia J. Zintak (R) 1,470
38%
Return To Top

Roscoe Township Highway Commissioner

100% Reporting
Steve A. Schreiber (I) 2,456
63%
WinnerWinner
Matthew Servant (R) 1,436
37%
Return To Top

Roscoe Township Trustee (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Terri Michelsen (I) 1,800
12%
WinnerWinner
Kelly Cosgriff (I) 1,746
12%
WinnerWinner
Pat Henderson (I) 1,664
11%
WinnerWinner
Elizabeth Ann Lindquist (I) 1,652
11%
WinnerWinner
Dawn Cassady (I) 1,519
10%
David D'Aloia (I) 1,319
9%
Tom Hawes (R) 1,296
9%
Todd Piper (R) 1,234
8%
Jesse D. Garcia (R) 1,184
8%
Thomas A. Jack (R) 1,166
8%
Return To Top

Kinnikinnick Board of Education (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Amy King 2,185
23%
WinnerWinner
Tonya White 1,960
21%
WinnerWinner
Craig Carter 1,929
21%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Diestelmeier 1,712
18%
WinnerWinner
Scott Richardson 1,571
17%
Return To Top

Hononegah Board of Education (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Diana LaForge 3,864
19%
WinnerWinner
Sandy Fordell 3,672
18%
WinnerWinner
Scott E. Wallace 3,536
17%
WinnerWinner
Robert Geddeis 3,356
16%
WinnerWinner
Tim Mazurkiewicz 3,259
16%
Marc M. Kuney 2,920
14%
Return To Top

Rockton Board of Education (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Brett A. Lundsten 1,358
21%
WinnerWinner
Joshua W. Houghton 1,333
20%
WinnerWinner
Shawn M. Connors 1,316
20%
WinnerWinner
Chad E. Papke 1,291
20%
WinnerWinner
Terrie J. Garlow 1,262
19%
Return To Top

Harlem Township Great Lakes Basin Railroad Opposition

100% Reporting
Yes 2,223
54%
WinnerWinner
No 1,887
46%
Return To Top

Hononegah School District Building Bonds

100% Reporting
Yes 3,626
51%
WinnerWinner
No 3,500
49%
Return To Top

Pecatonica Street Improvements Tax

100% Reporting
Yes 274
55%
WinnerWinner
No 227
45%
Return To Top

Freeport Mayor

100% Reporting
Jodi Miller 2,200
54%
WinnerWinner
Jon C. Staben 1,368
34%
Andrew L. Crutchfield (I) 505
12%
Return To Top

Freeport City Treasurer

100% Reporting
Linda L. Buss 3,090
80%
WinnerWinner
Bernard J. Mrugala 762
20%
Return To Top

Lena Village President

100% Reporting
Dennis Bergman (I) 395
61%
WinnerWinner
Richard N. Polhill (I) 133
21%
Ryan R. Stockton (I) 115
18%
Return To Top

Pearl City Mayor

100% Reporting
Robert Knoup (I) 165
61%
WinnerWinner
Tina Endress (I) 89
33%
Nathan Pickard (I) 16
6%
Return To Top

Dakota School District Tax Referendum

100% Reporting
Yes 789
61%
WinnerWinner
No 513
39%
Return To Top

Belvidere City Clerk

100% Reporting
Shauna D. Arco (R) 1,084
56%
WinnerWinner
Joanne (Josie) Riley (I) 839
44%
Return To Top

Belvidere Alderman Ward 1

100% Reporting
Tom Porter (I) 151
58%
WinnerWinner
David A. Deckert (R) 108
42%
Return To Top

Belvidere Alderman Ward 2

100% Reporting
Michael J. Borowicz (I) 184
52%
WinnerWinner
Daniel N. Arevalo (R) 171
48%
Return To Top

Belvidere Alderman Ward 5

100% Reporting
Marsha Freeman (I) 243
50%
WinnerWinner
John Sanders (R) 241
50%
Return To Top

Capron Village President

100% Reporting
Write-in 101
51%
Jason T. Kruckenberg (I) 79
40%
Josephine A. Cavaliere (I) 17
9%
Return To Top

Capron Village Trustee 4-year Term (3 seats)

100% Reporting
Larry L. Goodall (I) 145
34%
WinnerWinner
Linda A. Wohlfarth (I) 141
33%
WinnerWinner
Steven Bank (I) 109
26%
WinnerWinner
Steven R. Cavaliere (I) 29
7%
Return To Top

Capron Village Trustee Unexpired 2-year Term

100% Reporting
Steven Paul Plumley (I) 65
37%
WinnerWinner
Shirley Berghorn (I) 56
32%
Nancy L. Jones (I) 53
30%
Return To Top

Poplar Grove Village Trustee (3 seats)

100% Reporting
Erin Walsh (I) 216
29%
WinnerWinner
Eric J. Miller (I) 197
26%
WinnerWinner
Sophia Ramdass (I) 174
23%
WinnerWinner
Edward J. Wethington (I) 162
22%
Return To Top

Belvidere Township Highway Commissioner

100% Reporting
Michael T. Dixon (R) 1,733
62%
WinnerWinner
Kenneth McBee (I) 1,052
38%
Return To Top

Boone Township Highway Commissioner

100% Reporting
Shane Munro (I) 170
58%
WinnerWinner
Scott Rogers (I) 123
42%
Return To Top

Boone County Public Safety Sales Tax

100% Reporting
No 2,846
56%
WinnerWinner
Yes 2,251
44%
Return To Top

Amboy Mayor

100% Reporting
John E. Schamberger (I) 442
64%
WinnerWinner
Tom Nauman (I) 219
32%
Frank J. Mekeel (I) 28
4%
Return To Top

Amboy Alderman Ward 2

100% Reporting
William W. Bontz (I) 194
72%
WinnerWinner
Donald P. Clayton (I) 74
28%
Return To Top

Amboy Alderman Ward 3

100% Reporting
David J. Shaw (I) 206
87%
WinnerWinner
Charles B. Sachs (I) 30
13%
Return To Top

Ashton Village President

100% Reporting
Tim Henert (I) 122
42%
WinnerWinner
John Martinez (I) 110
38%
Susan Larson (I) 58
20%
Return To Top

Franklin Grove Village President

100% Reporting
David L. Atkinson (I) 175
86%
WinnerWinner
Tony Schaneberg (I) 29
14%
Return To Top

Franklin Grove Village Clerk

100% Reporting
Stephanie Sprague (I) 160
75%
WinnerWinner
Robert E. Logan (I) 53
25%
Return To Top

Franklin Grove Village Trustee (3 seats)

100% Reporting
Nick Sprague (I) 155
30%
WinnerWinner
Gary C. Mason (I) 136
27%
WinnerWinner
Scott Spangler (I) 116
23%
WinnerWinner
Michael Crofton (I) 103
20%
Return To Top

Dixon Board of Education (4 seats)

100% Reporting
Linda Wegner 2,112
19%
WinnerWinner
Kelly S. Flanagan 1,974
18%
WinnerWinner
JR Humphrey 1,444
13%
WinnerWinner
Bradley J. Sibley 1,430
13%
WinnerWinner
Pam Short Tourtillott 1,390
13%
Brandon Rogers 1,318
12%
Daniel Steinmeyer 1,175
11%
Return To Top

Lee County Public Safety Sales Tax

100% Reporting
Yes 3,908
64%
WinnerWinner
No 2,215
36%
Return To Top

Village of Hillcrest Sales Tax

100% Reporting
Yes 111
51%
WinnerWinner
No 108
49%
Return To Top

Polo Mayor

100% Reporting
Douglas E. Knapp 308
53%
WinnerWinner
Susie Corbitt 274
47%
Return To Top

Polo Alderman Ward 3

100% Reporting
Keith S. Chesnut 131
68%
WinnerWinner
Marvin L. Bushman 61
32%
Return To Top

Rochelle Councilman (3 seats)

100% Reporting
John Bearrows 561
28%
WinnerWinner
Daniel W. McDermott 474
23%
WinnerWinner
Kathryn Shaw-Dickey 457
22%
WinnerWinner
John Gruben 359
18%
Jackeline Aguilera 115
6%
Jeffrey E. Phillips 69
3%
Return To Top

Davis Junction Village President

100% Reporting
Rick L. Wurm 276
65%
WinnerWinner
William F. Motisi 151
35%
Return To Top

Davis Junction Village Trustee (3 seats)

100% Reporting
Deana Lee Simpson 326
30%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Christenson 320
29%
WinnerWinner
Jarred W. Doane 235
21%
WinnerWinner
John Talbot 217
20%
Return To Top

Monroe Center Village President

100% Reporting
Steven Gronlund 64
59%
WinnerWinner
Paul C. Simmons 44
41%

Inside Edition