Daily Sports Highlights

Winnebago vs. East - Boys Basketball
North vs. Lutheran - Boys Basketball
Melvin Ballard Memorial - Sunday, June 17
Melvin Ballard Memorial - Saturday, June 16
2018 BMX Midwest Nationals
Growlers vs. Rivets - June 10, 2018
Chinooks vs. Rivets - June 9, 2018
48th Annual Seth B. Atwood Golf Classic
Mauh-Nah-Tee-See Match Play Invite
Emily Parlapiano commits to RVC basketball
Aurora C.C. vs. Stillman Valley - Sectional Soccer
Boylan vs. Freeport - Regional Soccer
Guilford vs. Hononegah - Regional Soccer
Rams win IFA Championship
Stillman Valley vs. Harlem
McHenry vs. Auburn - Regional Soccer
Rockford Christian vs. Byron - Regional Soccer
NIC-10 Boys Track & Field
IHSA 3A Sectional Girls Track & Field
Freeport vs. Harlem - Softball
Belvidere North vs. Freeport - Girls Soccer
Woodstock North vs. Hononegah - Softball
NIC-10 Girls Outdoor Track & Field
Big Northern Girls Outdoor Track & Field
Guilford vs. Hononegah - Baseball
Freeport vs. Hononegah - Softball
Harlem vs. DeKalb - Softball
Lutheran vs. Rockford Christian, Baseball
Oregon vs. Forreston, Softball
Guilford vs. Belvidere North - Baseball
Oregon vs. Freeport - Girls Soccer
Oregon vs. Freeport - Girls Soccer
Lutheran vs. Rockford Christian - Girls Soccer
Boylan vs. East - Boys Volleyball
Lake Forest Academy vs. Guilford, Boys Volleyball
IMSA vs. East, Boys Volleyball
Glenbard West vs. Boylan, Boys Volleyball
St. Charles East vs. Freeport - Girls Soccer
Stillman Valley vs. Harlem - Girls Soccer
Rockford Elementary Boys and Girls Basketball Championships
Dixon vs. Harlem, Girls Soccer
Woodstock vs. Guilford, Girls Soccer
Marengo vs. Guilford, Baseball
Rochelle vs. Harlem, Baseball
IKWF State Championships
Byron Track & Field Indoor Preview
Jefferson vs. Larkin, 4A Jacobs Sectional final
St. Francis vs. Boylan, 3A Woodstock North Sectional Semifinals
Dundee-Crown vs. Jefferson, 4A Jacobs Sectional Semifinals
Dixon vs. Metamora, 3A LaSalle-Peru Sectional Semifinals
Auburn vs. Larkin, 4A Jacobs Sectional Semifinal
Newman vs. St. Mel, 1A NIU Super-Sectional
10th Annual Hononegah Girls Indoor Track & Field Classic
Auburn vs. Hononegah - Regional Semifinal
Genoa-Kingston vs. Lutheran - Regional Semifinal
Crystal Lake South - Jefferson
Belvidere - Boylan
Guilford - East
Harlem-Guilford
North-Auburn
North Love girls in IACS State Title game
Girls Indoor Track Auburn Invite
River Ridge vs Lena-Winslow Regional Final
Boylan-Cary Grove
Hononegah-McHenry
Lutheran-Glenbard South
R Christian-S Beloit
Oregon vs North Boone Boys Basketball
Pecatonica vs Orangeville
Aquin vs Stockton Girls Sectional Final
Winnebago vs Harvest Christian Girls Sectional Final
Jefferson vs Harlem Boys Basketball
Lutheran vs North Boone Boys Basketball
Boylan-Huntley
East-Belvidere North
Hononegah-Auburn
Aquin-E Dubuque
Winnebago-Hall
Guilford-Auburn
East-Belvidere
Hononegah-Guilford
North-Boylan
Winnebago-Aurora Christian
Aquin-Durand
GK-Winnebago
East-Harlem girls
Boylan-Hononegah
Winnebago-Byron girls
Dixon-Lutheran girls
Lutheran-Byron girls
Byron-Stillman Valley
Guilford vs. Boylan soccer
Harlem-Hono vb
KCD-Lutheran VB
Boylan-Auburn soccer
Sports Highlights - 8/31
Jefferson-Harlem
Durand-C Life
Sports Highlights - 6/12
Sports Highlights - 6/5
Sports Highlights - 6/1
Sports Highlights - 5/31
Sports Highlights - 5/30
Sports Highlights - 5/24
Sports Highlights - 5/22
Sports Highlights - 5/19
Sports Highlights - 5/5
Sports Highlights - 5/4
Winnebago v. Lutheran - 5/2
Sports Highlights - 4/25
Sports Highlights - 4/24
Sports Highlights - 4/21
Sports Highlights - 4/20
Sports Highlights - 4/17
By  | 

Sports highlights for the day.